[&] Heart-shaped glasses

it's been great.

closed.

So, I know nobody's watching this community anymore, but anyway, I just wanted to thank the people that added this to their friend lists, it was fun posting my icons here. I don't have time to make them anymore, maybe someday I'll start again, but until then, goodbye and thank you very much for your feedback! You were amazing!
  • Current Mood
    grateful grateful
  • Tags
[&] Heart-shaped glasses

(no subject)

I'm sorry I haven't posted anything for soooooooo long, but this term as been hell. But I've finished! So hopefully I'll be updating more often, just not as much as before.

Anyway, OMG THIS SEASON OF DOCTOR WHO IS SO MADE OF WIN. And this week's episode? OMG. Can't believe it. And next week it's gonna be so epic.

[15] Doctor Who "Turn Left"

TEASERS

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Collapse )
[&] Heart-shaped glasses

Are you waiting for the family to arrive? Are you sure you got the room to spare inside?

Hey, guys! MERRY CHRISTMAS TO EVERYBODY!

High School is being a PAIN this year. I didn't know a person could be that tired. But the term is over now and I've got two weeks in front of me to just relax and be happy in front of my computer, hee.

So, as a Christmas present, I'm going to take requests. You can give me caps or images from everything you want, and you can tell me if you want an icon, header or userinfo banner, I'm feeling generous. I can't promise I will make them for Christmas, but they'll be done in two weeks for sure. Just one thing, give me HQ pictures only, please . I think I can take requests from 15 people, but if you're the 16th, don't worry at all. I don't really think you still remember me, so probably I won't get any caps. But, hey! Find me something pretty and I will try my best :)

Apart from that, I'm feeling like trying new things with my photohop but I don't know what to iconize, or where find new pics... can you guys help me with that?

Happy holidays!
[&] Heart-shaped glasses

and if you need someone at your side, i'm out there

Hi there!

Due to the new spoilers of s4 of Doctor Who (what, you don't know about them? They're FANTASTIC news), I started to feel a bit nostalgic and all of a sudden I found myself making another fanmix. Yep. It's mostly Ten/Rose, so beware of the angst.

Hope you like it, there are icons too!

[01] Fanmix
[20] Doctor Who icons

TEASERS
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Nightmare Of You - The Days Go By Oh So Slow